Paris - Nice 2019  |  Stage 8. Nice - Nice   

77th edition

110 km, 17 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 2h41'10"
2.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'18"
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
4.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
5.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
8.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'20"
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
10.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'22"
11.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'26"
12.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
14.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
15.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
17.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
18.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
20.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 01'17"
21.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'23"
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'41"
23.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 01'43"
24.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 01'45"
25.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 01'55"
26.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'57"
27.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 02'41"
28.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'05"
29.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
30.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 04'40"
33.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 06'00"
34.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
35.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
36.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
38.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
39.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
44.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic
45.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'32"
46.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 08'38"
47.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
48.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 09'15"
51.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 10'30"
53.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
55.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
56.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 11'01"
57.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 12'02"
58.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
59.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
60.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
62.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
63.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
65.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
71.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
72.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 14'12"
74.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
75.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 14'46"
76.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'40"
77.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
79.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
81.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
83.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
84.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
85.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
87.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
89.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
94.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence
95.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
96.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
97.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
98.
William BARTA
CCC Team
99.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
102.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data
103.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence
105.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
106.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
107.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
111.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
113.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
114.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
115.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
116.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
117.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 18'39"
118.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 21'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Nice - Nice

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 110 km

Date: 17 March 2019