Paris - Nice 2019  |  General Classification    

77th edition

General Classification

10 March 2019 - 17 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 29h17'02"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 00'39"
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 01'03"
4.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 01'21"
5.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
6.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'20"
7.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 03'02"
8.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'06"
9.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 03'12"
10.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'07"
11.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
12.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'10"
13.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'36"
14.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 05'57"
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'19"
16.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 07'28"
17.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 07'37"
18.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 09'27"
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 12'31"
20.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 14'23"
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 14'52"
22.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'56"
23.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 15'20"
24.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence 19'32"
25.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 22'30"
26.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 22'42"
27.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 22'59"
28.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 23'44"
29.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 24'38"
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 25'41"
31.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 26'12"
32.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 26'23"
33.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 27'34"
34.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 29'13"
35.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 29'52"
36.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 29'57"
37.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 30'21"
38.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 30'24"
39.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 30'34"
40.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'56"
41.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 31'57"
42.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie 34'24"
43.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 35'02"
44.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 35'29"
45.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 36'20"
46.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 36'47"
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 36'56"
48.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 37'22"
49.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 37'54"
50.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 38'55"
51.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 39'00"
52.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 41'50"
53.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 43'12"
54.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Trek - Segafredo 43'54"
55.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 45'53"
56.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 47'36"
57.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 48'04"
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 48'15"
59.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 49'19"
60.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'12"
62.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 51'15"
63.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 52'08"
64.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 52'57"
65.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 54'24"
66.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 54'49"
67.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 56'00"
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 56'15"
69.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 57'03"
70.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 57'27"
71.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team 59'00"
72.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 59'19"
73.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 59'23"
74.
Amaël MOINARD
Team Arkea - Samsic 59'40"
75.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 59'57"
76.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 1h01'24"
77.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 1h01'39"
78.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h01'41"
79.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h02'26"
80.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 1h02'30"
81.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 1h03'13"
82.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h04'22"
83.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 1h04'29"
84.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 1h06'01"
85.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 1h07'01"
86.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1h07'06"
87.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h07'34"
88.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 1h08'17"
89.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 1h08'43"
90.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1h09'07"
91.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 1h09'09"
92.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence 1h09'29"
93.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h09'38"
94.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 1h09'45"
95.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic 1h09'58"
96.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb 1h10'02"
97.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 1h10'33"
98.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 1h10'46"
99.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 1h11'18"
100.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal 1h11'55"
101.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 1h13'47"
102.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 1h14'38"
103.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h14'49"
104.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 1h14'53"
105.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 1h15'27"
106.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko - Marseille Provence 1h16'52"
107.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Dimension Data 1h17'16"
108.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 1h19'12"
109.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 1h20'01"
110.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h21'16"
111.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence 1h22'56"
112.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h25'59"
113.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 1h27'06"
114.
William BARTA
CCC Team 1h29'19"
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h29'34"
116.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 1h31'19"
117.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko - Marseille Provence 1h37'17"
118.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 1h37'27"