Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 2. Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon   

71st edition

180 km, 10 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 4h12'41"
2.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'13"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
6.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
7.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
10.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
12.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'44"
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
18.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'21"
21.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'48"
22.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
24.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 01'49"
26.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
30.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
31.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
32.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
34.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
37.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
40.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
41.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
42.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'13"
43.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
44.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
45.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'28"
46.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 05'34"
48.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
50.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
51.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
53.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
54.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
56.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
58.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
61.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
63.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
64.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 08'36"
66.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
67.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
69.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 08'50"
70.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
71.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
72.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
73.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'24"
74.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 13'42"
76.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
77.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 13'43"
78.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
79.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
80.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 14'48"
81.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
82.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
83.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
84.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
85.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
87.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 16'18"
88.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
90.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
92.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
95.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
97.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
106.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
110.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
113.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
114.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic 21'43"
118.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
119.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
120.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 21'54"
121.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
123.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
124.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
126.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
127.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
128.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
130.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
131.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
132.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
133.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
134.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
135.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
136.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
137.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
138.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
139.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
140.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
142.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
143.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
144.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
145.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon

Distance: 180 km

Date: 10 June 2019