Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 3. Le Puy-en-Velay - Riom   

71st edition

177 km, 11 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h15'25"
2.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
7.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
9.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
12.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
13.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
15.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
16.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
20.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
21.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
22.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
31.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
32.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
34.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
36.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
37.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
38.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
40.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Christopher FROOME
Team Ineos
43.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
45.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
46.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
47.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
48.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
49.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
51.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
53.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
54.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
55.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
56.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
63.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
64.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
65.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
66.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
67.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
68.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
69.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
71.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
73.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
74.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
75.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
77.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
78.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
79.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
81.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
82.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
87.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
91.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
92.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
95.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
96.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
97.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
98.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
99.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
100.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
102.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
106.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
107.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
108.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
109.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
111.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
112.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
115.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
116.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
117.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
118.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
120.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'26"
122.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
123.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
126.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
128.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'36"
129.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'44"
131.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team 00'49"
132.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'56"
133.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
134.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
135.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
136.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
137.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 01'02"
138.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 03'27"
140.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
141.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
142.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
143.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 13'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Le Puy-en-Velay - Riom

Distance: 177 km

Date: 11 June 2019