2.UWT

Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 5. Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron   

71st edition

201 km, 13 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 5h00'34"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
5.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
7.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
11.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
12.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
17.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
20.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
21.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
22.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
23.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
27.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
30.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
31.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
33.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
34.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
36.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
40.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
41.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
43.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
46.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
47.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
48.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
49.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
52.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
57.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
58.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
59.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
63.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
66.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
69.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
70.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
71.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
72.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
73.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 00'24"
74.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
75.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
76.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
78.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 00'33"
80.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
81.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
82.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
83.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
84.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
85.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
86.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
87.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
88.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
89.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
91.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
92.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
94.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'43"
96.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'48"
97.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
98.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
99.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'56"
100.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 01'04"
101.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
103.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
104.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
105.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
106.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
108.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'17"
109.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'24"
110.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 01'28"
111.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'31"
112.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
113.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'35"
114.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'47"
115.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
116.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
117.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data 02'04"
118.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
120.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 02'14"
121.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 02'26"
122.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'43"
123.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'48"
124.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 02'59"
125.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
126.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 04'08"
130.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
131.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
132.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
133.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 04'38"
134.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 05'48"
135.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
138.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
139.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'27"
141.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 15'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron

Distance: 201 km

Date: 13 June 2019