Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 6. Saint-Vulbas - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne   

71st edition

229 km, 14 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 6h00'54"
2.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 00'22"
4.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 06'10"
5.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
7.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
9.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
10.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
11.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
12.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
20.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
21.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
22.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic
25.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
26.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
30.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 06'17"
32.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 06'46"
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'02"
35.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
39.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 07'16"
40.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
41.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 07'52"
42.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 08'38"
43.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 09'15"
44.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 09'29"
46.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 09'50"
47.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 10'52"
48.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
49.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 11'12"
50.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
51.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 11'19"
53.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
54.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
57.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
58.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 11'46"
60.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 11'53"
61.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data 12'26"
62.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 12'32"
63.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 14'31"
64.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
65.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'06"
66.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
67.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
69.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
70.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
73.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
75.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
76.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
80.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
81.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 15'18"
82.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic 16'44"
83.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 16'58"
84.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 17'11"
85.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 17'13"
87.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
88.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
89.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
91.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
92.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
93.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'26"
94.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
95.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
97.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
98.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
100.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
101.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
102.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'34"
103.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 18'36"
104.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
105.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
106.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
107.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
108.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
109.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
110.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 18'49"
111.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
112.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
113.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
114.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
115.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
116.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
118.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
120.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 19'53"
124.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
125.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20'36"
126.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 22'12"
127.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'19"
128.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
129.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 22'39"
130.
Luka MEZGEC
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 25'27"
133.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
134.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
135.
André GREIPEL
Team Arkea - Samsic
136.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 25'47"
137.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Saint-Vulbas - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 229 km

Date: 14 June 2019