2.UWT

Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 7. Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Pipay   

71st edition

133.5 km, 15 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 4h01'34"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 00'01"
3.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 00'10"
5.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
6.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'13"
8.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First 00'16"
9.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 00'30"
10.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 00'34"
11.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'46"
12.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'58"
16.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'16"
18.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'45"
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
20.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
23.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
24.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 03'20"
25.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'49"
26.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott 04'03"
28.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'28"
32.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 05'31"
33.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 07'31"
34.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 09'01"
35.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 09'28"
36.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 10'13"
37.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'56"
38.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 12'57"
40.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'10"
41.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 14'06"
42.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
43.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
47.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
48.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 15'05"
49.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 16'07"
50.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 16'08"
51.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 16'10"
53.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 17'49"
54.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 18'03"
55.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 19'44"
56.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'51"
58.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 20'16"
59.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
60.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
61.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
62.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
63.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
64.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 21'20"
65.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
66.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 21'23"
67.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 21'28"
68.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 21'53"
69.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
72.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
73.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'01"
75.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 24'18"
76.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
77.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
78.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
79.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data
84.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
85.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
86.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
89.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
91.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
94.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
95.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
97.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
98.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
99.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
100.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
101.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
110.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
111.
Cyril GAUTIER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 26'35"
112.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 27'57"
114.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
116.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
117.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
119.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
121.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
122.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'09"
123.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 35'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Pipay

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 133.5 km

Date: 15 June 2019