Dauphiné Libéré 2019  |  Stage 8. Cluses - Champéry   

71st edition

113.5 km, 16 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 3h05'48"
2.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
3.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 00'50"
4.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 01'12"
5.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
7.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'16"
8.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
9.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
10.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
12.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
17.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 02'04"
20.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 02'05"
21.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
22.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 02'38"
23.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
24.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'44"
25.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 02'56"
27.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
28.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
29.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team 03'32"
30.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'39"
32.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 03'45"
33.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 04'08"
34.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 04'34"
35.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 05'17"
36.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkea - Samsic
37.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
40.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'09"
41.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
42.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
44.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
47.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
48.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
49.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
51.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
52.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
54.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkea - Samsic
55.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
56.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Team
60.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
67.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
68.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
70.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
71.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 09'29"
72.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Movistar Team
73.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
74.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 09'43"
75.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
77.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 11'19"
78.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
79.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team 14'12"
80.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 15'31"
81.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
82.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'52"
83.
James WHELAN
EF Education First 16'01"
84.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
85.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
86.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkea - Samsic
91.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
93.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
95.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
96.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
97.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
98.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
100.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkea - Samsic
102.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Stefan DE BOD
Team Dimension Data 17'03"
105.
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ
Astana Pro Team
106.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 18'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Cluses - Champéry

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 113.5 km

Date: 16 June 2019