Amstel Gold Race - 2019

54th edition

Maastricht - Berg en Terblijt 265.7 km

21 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus 6h28'18"
2.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 00'02"
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'46"
14.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
15.
Daryl IMPEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'54"
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
17.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
19.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
21.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
24.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
25.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
26.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
30.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
32.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
33.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'05"
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'02"
35.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 04'19"
36.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
37.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
39.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
40.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
43.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Charles
44.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Charles
46.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
49.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Charles
50.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
51.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Marcel MEISEN
Corendon - Circus
53.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
54.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
55.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
56.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
60.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
63.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
64.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
65.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
66.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
67.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
68.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
69.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
71.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 07'53"
72.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
74.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
75.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Israel Cycling Academy
76.
Quentin PACHER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
77.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
78.
Mathias DE WITTE
Roompot - Charles
79.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
80.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
81.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
83.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
86.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Corendon - Circus
87.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Pieter WEENING
Roompot - Charles
89.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 07'56"
90.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 09'12"
91.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'59"
93.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 11'17"
94.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
95.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
98.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy
99.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
100.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Corendon - Circus
101.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
103.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
104.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
105.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'09"
106.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 13'39"
107.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 15'41"
108.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
109.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
110.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
111.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
112.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'22"