Gent - Wevelgem 2019

81st edition

Deinze - Wevelgem 251.5 km

31 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 5h26'08"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Corendon - Circus
5.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
11.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
12.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
13.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
15.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
19.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
21.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie
24.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
26.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
27.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Corendon - Circus
29.
Wout VAN AERT
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'07"
30.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'08"
31.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'11"
32.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'13"
33.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'23"
34.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 00'24"
35.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'19"
36.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'38"
37.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 03'30"
38.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 05'28"
39.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'45"
40.
Roy JANS
Corendon - Circus
41.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
42.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
43.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb
46.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
47.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
48.
Damien TOUZÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
52.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
53.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
56.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Dimension Data
57.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
58.
Dries DE BONDT
Corendon - Circus
59.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
61.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
65.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
66.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
67.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
68.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
72.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
75.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
76.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos 08'53"
77.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'55"
78.
Franklin SIX
Wallonie Bruxelles

Race information

Start, finish: Deinze - Wevelgem

Distance: 251.5 km

Date: 31 March 2019