G.P. Bruno Beghelli 2019

63rd edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 199.3 km

6 October 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 4h35'59"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Jack HAIG
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
7.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 00'05"
8.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'07"
9.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
10.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
14.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
17.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
18.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
19.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
20.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
21.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
23.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
24.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
25.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
28.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
29.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic
33.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
35.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
36.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
37.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
38.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
39.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Giotti - Victoria
40.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
41.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
43.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
44.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
45.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
46.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
47.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
48.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
49.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
51.
Pierpaolo FICARA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
52.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
53.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
55.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
56.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 00'15"
58.
Kaden GROVES
SEG Racing Academy
59.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
62.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
63.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkea - Samsic
64.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
66.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic
67.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
68.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF
69.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 00'20"
70.
Gianni MOSCON
Team Ineos
71.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 00'25"
72.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
73.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'30"
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
75.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
76.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'16"
77.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 01'18"
78.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria 01'41"
79.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
80.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
81.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria
83.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
84.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
86.
Nicola GRAZIATO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
87.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
88.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
90.
Hugo HOULE
Astana Pro Team
91.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 03'48"
95.
Matthew WALLS
EF Education First
96.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
97.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 04'29"
98.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
99.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
100.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 199.3 km

Date: 6 October 2019