La Flèche Wallonne - 2019

83rd edition

Ans - Mur de Huy 195 km

24 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h55'14"
2.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
3.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 00'06"
4.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 00'08"
5.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
9.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 00'11"
10.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
11.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
12.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos
17.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'15"
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'19"
19.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 00'23"
20.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 00'25"
21.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
22.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos 00'30"
23.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 00'36"
24.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'38"
25.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 00'42"
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'45"
27.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'56"
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'24"
30.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'45"
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
32.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'47"
33.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
35.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
36.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'57"
37.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'59"
38.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'01"
39.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'02"
41.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 02'06"
42.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'07"
43.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 02'29"
44.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
45.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
46.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 02'41"
47.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 03'22"
48.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
49.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'52"
51.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'36"
52.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma 05'45"
53.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 06'01"
54.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 06'19"
55.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
56.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 06'24"
57.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
58.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
59.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 06'27"
61.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 06'30"
62.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 06'47"
63.
August JENSEN
Israel Cycling Academy 07'26"
64.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 07'27"
65.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
67.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Fabien DOUBEY
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 07'33"
69.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 07'34"
70.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
71.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 07'37"
73.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'40"
74.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 07'47"
75.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 07'48"
76.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 07'57"
78.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'00"
79.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
81.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
82.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
83.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
84.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 08'22"
85.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 08'50"
86.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 08'54"
87.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'15"
88.
Pierre Luc PERICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'49"
89.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
90.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 10'29"
91.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 10'53"
92.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
93.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 10'58"
94.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
95.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
96.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
97.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'10"
98.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 11'18"
99.
Aurelien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'37"
100.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 11'38"
101.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 11'55"
102.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles 16'45"