Tirreno - Adriatico - 2019

54th edition

Stage 2. Camaiore - Pomarance, 195 km    

14 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h48'09"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
3.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
9.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
10.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
13.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
15.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
16.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
17.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
18.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
19.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
20.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
21.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
23.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
25.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
26.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
27.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Sky
29.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
31.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 00'11"
35.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'15"
36.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 00'20"
37.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'30"
38.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 00'39"
39.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 00'47"
40.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
41.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
42.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
43.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
44.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
46.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
48.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'57"
49.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
50.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'04"
51.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
52.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 01'23"
53.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
54.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
55.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'25"
56.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
57.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'34"
58.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
59.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 01'35"
60.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'49"
62.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
63.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
66.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
67.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
68.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
69.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
71.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
72.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
73.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
74.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 01'55"
75.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
76.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'04"
77.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 02'43"
78.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 03'22"
79.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'24"
81.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 03'39"
82.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'42"
84.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 03'50"
85.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
86.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'59"
87.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 04'14"
88.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
89.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
91.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
93.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 04'17"
95.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
96.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'24"
101.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'39"
104.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'18"
105.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'32"
106.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 06'15"
107.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy
109.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'50"
110.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 06'55"
111.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 07'27"
113.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
114.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
116.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
119.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
120.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'52"
121.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
124.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 08'47"
126.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'35"
127.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
128.
Filippo GANNA
Team Sky
129.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
130.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
132.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
136.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
137.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
139.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
140.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
141.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
142.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
143.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 10'57"
144.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
145.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
146.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
148.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
149.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
150.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
153.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
154.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
155.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
156.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
157.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
158.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott