Tirreno - Adriatico 2019  |  Stage 3. Pomarance - Foligno   

54th edition

226 km, 15 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 5h26'45"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
5.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
7.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
9.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
10.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
11.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
14.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
18.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
19.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
21.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
23.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
24.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
26.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
27.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
29.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
31.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
32.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
33.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
34.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
35.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
36.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
40.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
43.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
44.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
47.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
48.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
49.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
50.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
51.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
53.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF
54.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
55.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
56.
Marco MARONESE
Bardiani CSF
57.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
59.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
60.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
61.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First
64.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
65.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
67.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team
70.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
71.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
72.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
73.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
74.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
76.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
77.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
81.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
82.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
83.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
84.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
85.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
87.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
89.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
90.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
91.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
92.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
93.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
96.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'20"
97.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
101.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
105.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
106.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
108.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 00'34"
109.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'41"
111.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'48"
112.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
113.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'50"
114.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 00'52"
115.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'53"
116.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 00'57"
117.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'04"
118.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
119.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
120.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
121.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
122.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
123.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'09"
125.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
126.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
128.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'27"
129.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
131.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
133.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
134.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
136.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
139.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
140.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'35"
141.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'39"
142.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
143.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'43"
144.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 01'49"
145.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'50"
146.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
148.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'19"
149.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
150.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'23"
151.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'35"
152.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 02'36"
153.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First 02'52"
154.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
155.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'50"
156.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 05'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Pomarance - Foligno

Distance: 226 km

Date: 15 March 2019