Tirreno - Adriatico - 2019

54th edition

Stage 4. Foligno - Fossombrone, 221 km    

16 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 5h16'29"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'09"
6.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 00'23"
7.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
12.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
13.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
14.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
15.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
16.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
17.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
18.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
19.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 00'28"
20.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'44"
21.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
22.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'55"
24.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 01'04"
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
26.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 02'23"
28.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'47"
29.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'00"
30.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 03'14"
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 00'44"
35.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 03'54"
36.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
37.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'22"
38.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 05'31"
39.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 05'40"
40.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 06'37"
42.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 06'39"
43.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 08'04"
44.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
46.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
47.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'37"
48.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 09'28"
49.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
51.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 10'41"
52.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'21"
53.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
54.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
55.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
56.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team
57.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
58.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy
61.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
62.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
63.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
64.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
66.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'30"
67.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
68.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
72.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
75.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
78.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 15'17"
79.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team 15'46"
80.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
82.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First
85.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 17'11"
86.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'38"
87.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'11"
88.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'40"
89.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 21'30"
90.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 29'55"
91.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 20'11"
92.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 21'30"
93.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 29'55"
95.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
96.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF
97.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'30"
99.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 29'55"
100.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 30'23"
102.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 20'38"
103.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 29'55"
104.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
105.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'40"
106.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 21'30"
108.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 20'11"
109.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 29'55"
110.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 21'30"
111.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 29'55"
112.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
114.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 30'23"
116.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 29'55"
117.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 30'23"
119.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb 20'11"
120.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 29'55"
121.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
122.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
123.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'40"
124.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'38"
125.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 29'55"
126.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
127.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 21'30"
129.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 30'23"
130.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos 20'11"
131.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF 29'55"
132.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
133.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
134.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
135.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 21'30"
136.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 29'55"
137.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
138.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
139.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 20'11"
140.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 20'38"
141.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 30'23"
142.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 29'55"
143.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 30'23"
144.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 29'55"
145.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'23"
146.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy 29'55"
147.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
148.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
149.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
150.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
151.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 30'23"