Tirreno - Adriatico - 2019

54th edition

Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto, 10 km    

19 March 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 11'23"
2.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education First 00'03"
3.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'04"
4.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education First 00'06"
5.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'07"
6.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 00'08"
7.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
8.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 00'09"
9.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'11"
10.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 00'12"
11.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'13"
12.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 00'14"
13.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'15"
14.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data 00'16"
15.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'17"
16.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'19"
17.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
CCC Team 00'20"
18.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 00'21"
20.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 00'24"
21.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 00'26"
23.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 00'27"
24.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'28"
26.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'29"
27.
Taylor PHINNEY
EF Education First
28.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
30.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 00'30"
31.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
32.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'31"
34.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 00'32"
35.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
36.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 00'33"
37.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
38.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'34"
39.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 00'36"
41.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Cycling Academy
43.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
44.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'37"
45.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'38"
46.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'39"
48.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
50.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 00'40"
51.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 00'41"
53.
Wout POELS
Team Ineos
54.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'42"
55.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 00'44"
56.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'46"
58.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team 00'47"
59.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Lotto - Soudal 00'48"
60.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
61.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
62.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'49"
64.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 00'50"
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'51"
66.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 00'52"
69.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'53"
70.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Robert GESINK
Team Jumbo - Visma
72.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 00'54"
73.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
75.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'55"
76.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'56"
77.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'59"
78.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'00"
79.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
80.
Ian STANNARD
Team Ineos
81.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 01'01"
83.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 01'02"
84.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 01'03"
86.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'04"
87.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'05"
88.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
90.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
91.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 01'06"
92.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'07"
93.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
94.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'08"
95.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 01'09"
97.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 01'11"
98.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'12"
99.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
100.
Clement VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
101.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'15"
102.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'17"
103.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 01'18"
104.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
105.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
107.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'19"
108.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
109.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates 01'20"
110.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Cycling Academy 01'22"
111.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 01'23"
112.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 01'24"
113.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
114.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'25"
115.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo
116.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
117.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 01'27"
118.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'28"
120.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'32"
121.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 01'33"
122.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
123.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Michael BRESCIANI
Bardiani CSF 01'35"
125.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Cycling Academy 01'36"
126.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
128.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 01'39"
129.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'40"
130.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Cycling Academy 01'42"
131.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 01'43"
132.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
133.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 01'45"
134.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
135.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'50"
136.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'51"
137.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 01'55"
138.
Luca WACKERMANN
Bardiani CSF 02'02"
139.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 02'07"
140.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'41"