1.1

Coppa Bernocchi 2019

12th edition

Legnano - Legnano 198.2 km

15 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 4h34'25"
2.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Imerio CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 00'01"
4.
Alexander KONYCHEV
Team Dimension Data
5.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
6.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
7.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
8.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
9.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Giotti - Victoria
10.
Umberto MARENGO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
11.
Luca PACIONI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 00'02"
12.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
13.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
14.
Raul COLOMBO
Biesse - Carrera
15.
Luca MOZZATO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 00'04"
16.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'05"
17.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'06"
18.
Nicola VENCHIARUTTI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
19.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
20.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
21.
Filippo BARONCINI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze 00'07"
22.
Chokri EL MEHDI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
23.
Nicolo PARISINI
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
24.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 00'08"
25.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26.
Florian VACHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'09"
27.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
28.
Federico ZURLO
Giotti - Victoria
29.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
30.
Alexis GUERIN
Delko - Marseille Provence
31.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
32.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'10"
33.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
34.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac 00'11"
35.
Vladislav KULIKOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
36.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 00'12"
37.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
39.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko - Marseille Provence
40.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
41.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
43.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
44.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'13"
46.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko - Marseille Provence
47.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
48.
Antonio PUPPIO
Kometa Cycling Team
49.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
50.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'14"
51.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
53.
Emanuele ONESTI
Giotti - Victoria
54.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'15"
55.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
56.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
57.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Bardiani CSF
58.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
59.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
60.
Niccolo SALVIETTI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 00'16"
61.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
63.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'17"
64.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
65.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
67.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
68.
Freddy OVETT
Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 00'18"
69.
Bert DE BACKER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
70.
Ivan MARTINELLI
D'Amico - UM Tools
71.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
72.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
73.
Matteo SOBRERO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 00'19"
74.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
75.
Riccardo MINALI
Israel Cycling Academy
76.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Team Colpack
77.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
78.
Jérémy MAISON
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'20"
79.
Iuri FILOSI
Delko - Marseille Provence
80.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
81.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
82.
Alessandro COVI
Team Colpack
83.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy 00'22"
84.
Alberto AMICI
Biesse - Carrera
85.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
86.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 00'24"
87.
Luca COLNAGHI
Team Colpack
88.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
89.
Gregorio FERRI
303 Project 00'25"
90.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
92.
Davide BALDACCINI
Team Colpack 00'27"
93.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'42"
96.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 00'47"
97.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 00'57"
98.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 01'00"
99.
Leonardo BONIFAZIO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 01'02"
100.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
101.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 01'10"
102.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'12"
103.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
104.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'58"
105.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 02'30"
106.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
107.
Nicola GRAZIATO
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis 03'02"

Race information

Start, finish: Legnano - Legnano

Distance: 198.2 km

Date: 15 September 2019