Tour de Romandie 2019  |  Stage 1. Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds   

73rd edition

168.4 km, 1 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 4h15'18"
2.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
5.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
6.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
8.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
9.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
14.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
20.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
21.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 00'50"
22.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
24.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
25.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
27.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
28.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
29.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
30.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
31.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
32.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
33.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
34.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'27"
35.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'10"
37.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
39.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
40.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
41.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 04'02"
42.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'37"
43.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
44.
Mathias FLUCKIGER
Swiss Cycling Team
45.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
48.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
49.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
51.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
52.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
54.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
55.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
56.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
57.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
60.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
61.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
62.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
63.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
64.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
65.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
66.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
67.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 08'32"
69.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
70.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
72.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
73.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
76.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
79.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
80.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'03"
81.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 11'05"
82.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
83.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'50"
84.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
85.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 13'10"
86.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
87.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
89.
William BARTA
CCC Team
90.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
91.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
93.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
95.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
99.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
102.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
104.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
105.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
108.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 23'30"
110.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
114.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Merida
116.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
118.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
119.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
121.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
123.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
124.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
125.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida
126.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
129.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
130.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
134.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 23'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Neuchâtel - La Chaux-de-Fonds

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 168.4 km

Date: 1 May 2019