2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2019  |  Stage 2. Le Locle - Morges   

73rd edition

174.4 km, 2 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 4h10'59"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'59"
3.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
9.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
10.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
11.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
12.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
13.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
18.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
20.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
22.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
23.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
24.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
25.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
26.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
28.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
29.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
30.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
31.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
32.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
34.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
35.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
36.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
37.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
38.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
39.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
41.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
43.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
44.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
48.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
54.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
William BARTA
CCC Team
56.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
57.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
58.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
60.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
61.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
63.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
64.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
65.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
67.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
68.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
71.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
73.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
74.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
75.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
76.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
77.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data
78.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
79.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
83.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
84.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
85.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
86.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
91.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida
92.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
93.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
94.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
95.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
96.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe
98.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 02'19"
102.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
103.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 03'29"
104.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
105.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
107.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 03'31"
108.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Merida 05'58"
109.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 06'24"
110.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
111.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'42"
113.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
114.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
117.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'00"
118.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
119.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
120.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
121.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
122.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'42"
123.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
124.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
125.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
128.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 11'50"
129.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 14'25"
130.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
131.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Le Locle - Morges

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 174.4 km

Date: 2 May 2019