2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2019  |  Stage 5. Genève - Genève   

73rd edition

16.85 km, 5 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 19'58"
2.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 00'13"
3.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 00'15"
4.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 00'16"
5.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
6.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'22"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'37"
8.
William BARTA
CCC Team 00'43"
9.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'44"
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 00'46"
11.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 00'47"
13.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'48"
14.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 00'52"
15.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'53"
16.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 00'56"
17.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
19.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
20.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'00"
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
22.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'01"
23.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'03"
24.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
25.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'05"
26.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'06"
27.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 01'07"
28.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 01'08"
29.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
30.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 01'13"
31.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'14"
34.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'16"
36.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'18"
37.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
38.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'23"
39.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
41.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 01'24"
42.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
44.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
46.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 01'25"
47.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'33"
48.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 01'34"
49.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'36"
50.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First 01'38"
51.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 01'40"
52.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 01'42"
53.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
54.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'43"
55.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
57.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 01'47"
58.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'48"
59.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 01'49"
60.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos
61.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
62.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'52"
63.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data
64.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 01'53"
66.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe
67.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'54"
68.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 01'56"
69.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
70.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 02'00"
71.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'03"
72.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 02'04"
73.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 02'05"
74.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
75.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 02'06"
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
77.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 02'07"
78.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 02'08"
80.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'09"
81.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 02'10"
82.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 02'11"
83.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
84.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 02'14"
85.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 02'15"
86.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 02'16"
87.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 02'17"
88.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 02'18"
90.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 02'19"
91.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'20"
92.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 02'22"
93.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 02'23"
94.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 02'25"
95.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 02'28"
96.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'31"
97.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 02'34"
98.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 02'36"
99.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
101.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 02'37"
103.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
02'44"
104.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'45"
105.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 02'46"
106.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 02'47"
107.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'53"
108.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'58"
110.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 03'12"
112.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 03'29"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Genève - Genève

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.85 km

Date: 5 May 2019