2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2019  |  Prologue. Neuchâtel - Neuchâtel   

73rd edition

3.87 km, 30 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 05'06"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'01"
3.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'04"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
6.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
7.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'05"
8.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
9.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
12.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 00'06"
13.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
15.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
16.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 00'07"
17.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 00'08"
18.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
20.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma
22.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'09"
25.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
29.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
32.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
33.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 00'10"
34.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
35.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
36.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
37.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'11"
38.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
42.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
43.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'12"
44.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
45.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
46.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'13"
47.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
51.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 00'14"
52.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
53.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
55.
William BARTA
CCC Team
56.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team
57.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'15"
60.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
61.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
62.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
63.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First
64.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
65.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
66.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
67.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 00'16"
68.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
70.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma
71.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
72.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
73.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
75.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'17"
76.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
81.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 00'18"
83.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
86.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'19"
87.
Patrick MÜLLER
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
88.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
91.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
92.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'20"
93.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
94.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
95.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
96.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'21"
98.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
99.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
100.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
101.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
103.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
105.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 00'22"
106.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
107.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
108.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
109.
Chun Kai FENG
Bahrain - Merida 00'23"
110.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
112.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 00'24"
113.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 00'25"
114.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
115.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
116.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
118.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
119.
Adam BLYTHE
Lotto - Soudal 00'26"
120.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 00'27"
121.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
122.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 00'28"
123.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
124.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 00'29"
125.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'30"
128.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
131.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 00'31"
132.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
133.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
134.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'32"
135.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 00'33"
136.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 00'34"
137.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'35"
138.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
139.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 01'03"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Neuchâtel - Neuchâtel

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 3.87 km

Date: 30 April 2019