2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2019  |  General Classification    

73rd edition

General Classification

30 April 2019 - 5 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 15h25'11"
2.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'49"
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 01'12"
4.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'13"
5.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'17"
6.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'33"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'35"
8.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'00"
9.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'08"
10.
Michael WOODS
EF Education First 02'18"
11.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 02'21"
12.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'25"
13.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team 02'32"
14.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'34"
15.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal 02'35"
16.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 03'07"
17.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 03'12"
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 03'18"
19.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'32"
20.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'37"
21.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 03'57"
22.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team 04'01"
23.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'06"
24.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 05'19"
25.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 05'24"
26.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 06'21"
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 06'45"
28.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 06'46"
29.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 06'57"
30.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 07'25"
31.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 07'36"
32.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos 08'16"
33.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 08'25"
34.
Louis MEINTJES
Team Dimension Data 08'37"
35.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Merida 09'07"
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 09'10"
37.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 09'14"
38.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates 09'41"
39.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 10'22"
40.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 11'13"
41.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 11'21"
42.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 11'45"
43.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 11'54"
44.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'19"
45.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
12'21"
46.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 12'26"
47.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 13'56"
48.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First 14'16"
49.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 14'53"
50.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team 15'26"
51.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team 16'48"
52.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Merida 17'25"
53.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 18'43"
54.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 18'46"
55.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 19'07"
56.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 20'18"
57.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 20'29"
58.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 20'55"
59.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 21'54"
60.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 21'58"
61.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22'11"
62.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Movistar Team 22'15"
63.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'36"
64.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 22'58"
65.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 23'23"
66.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25'53"
67.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb 27'17"
68.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Team Jumbo - Visma 27'42"
69.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 28'09"
70.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 28'19"
71.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 28'38"
72.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 28'56"
73.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 29'06"
74.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 29'38"
75.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 29'50"
76.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 29'51"
77.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 30'04"
78.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 30'14"
79.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'27"
80.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma 31'33"
81.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 31'45"
82.
William BARTA
CCC Team 32'06"
83.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 32'25"
84.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos 33'47"
85.
Silvan DILLIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'06"
86.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 34'41"
87.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 36'20"
88.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Merida 36'23"
89.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Ineos 37'05"
90.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb 39'41"
91.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 39'51"
92.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 40'11"
93.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 40'26"
94.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Hansgrohe 43'18"
95.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 43'29"
96.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Dimension Data 44'12"
97.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 44'30"
98.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 45'44"
99.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana Pro Team 46'01"
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 47'08"
101.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale 47'33"
102.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 51'32"
103.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 55'25"
104.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Hansgrohe 57'07"
105.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 57'53"
106.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 57'58"
107.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 58'50"
108.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 1h01'19"
109.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 1h03'40"
110.
Davide MARTINELLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h05'02"
111.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h09'55"
112.
Rasmus BYRIEL IVERSEN
Lotto - Soudal 1h13'44"