Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 1. Langnau im Emmental - Langnau im Emmental   

83rd edition

9.5 km, 15 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 10'50"
2.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 00'01"
4.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'02"
5.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 00'05"
7.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'07"
8.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 00'08"
9.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'09"
10.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'11"
11.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'14"
12.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 00'15"
13.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 00'17"
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 00'18"
15.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'19"
18.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
19.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
20.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'20"
23.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 00'21"
24.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
25.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
26.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 00'23"
27.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
28.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 00'25"
29.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
30.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
31.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
32.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 00'26"
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
35.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 00'27"
36.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy 00'28"
37.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'29"
38.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 00'30"
39.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 00'31"
41.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 00'33"
42.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 00'34"
43.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
44.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
46.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
47.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
48.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 00'35"
49.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 00'36"
50.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Team Jumbo - Visma
51.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
52.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 00'37"
53.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
54.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 00'38"
56.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
58.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'39"
60.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 00'40"
62.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
63.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
65.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
66.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 00'41"
68.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 00'42"
70.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'43"
71.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 00'44"
72.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'45"
73.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 00'46"
74.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
75.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
76.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 00'47"
77.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 00'48"
78.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
79.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 00'49"
80.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
81.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
82.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
83.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 00'52"
84.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
85.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
87.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'53"
88.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
89.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'54"
91.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
92.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 00'55"
93.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
94.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 00'56"
95.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
96.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'57"
97.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
98.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
101.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 00'58"
102.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 00'59"
104.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 01'00"
105.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
106.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'01"
107.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
108.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 01'02"
109.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 01'03"
110.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 01'04"
112.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
113.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
114.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'05"
116.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
117.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
118.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'07"
119.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'08"
122.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'09"
123.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 01'11"
124.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
125.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
126.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'14"
128.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'15"
129.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
130.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 01'16"
132.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
133.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 01'17"
134.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
135.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'21"
137.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 01'24"
139.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
140.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 01'27"
141.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'28"
142.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 01'31"
143.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 01'34"
144.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 01'35"
145.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'38"
146.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
147.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'46"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Langnau im Emmental - Langnau im Emmental

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.5 km

Date: 15 June 2019