Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 2. Langnau im Emmental - Langnau im Emmental   

83rd edition

159.6 km, 16 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 4h01'21"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'06"
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
6.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
7.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
8.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
9.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
11.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
12.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
13.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
14.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
16.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
18.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
19.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
20.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
21.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
23.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
27.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
28.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
29.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
30.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
32.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
35.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
36.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
37.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
38.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
40.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
41.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
42.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
43.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
44.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
45.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
46.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
47.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
48.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
49.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
50.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
52.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
53.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
55.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
56.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
57.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
58.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
59.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
60.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 00'15"
61.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 00'34"
62.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 00'41"
63.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 00'55"
64.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'28"
65.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'12"
66.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
67.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
68.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
69.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
71.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 04'08"
72.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'21"
73.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
75.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 06'14"
76.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
80.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 08'10"
82.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
83.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
84.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
85.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
86.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
87.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
90.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
92.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
93.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 11'36"
96.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
97.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
100.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
101.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
102.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
103.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
104.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
105.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
107.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
110.
Floris DE TIER
Team Jumbo - Visma
111.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
112.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
113.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
115.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
117.
Daniel MCLAY
EF Education First
118.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
119.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
122.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
123.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
124.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
126.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
127.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
128.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
129.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
130.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
131.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
133.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
135.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
136.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
137.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
138.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
139.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
140.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
141.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
143.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
144.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
145.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Langnau im Emmental - Langnau im Emmental

Distance: 159.6 km

Date: 16 June 2019