2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 4. Murten - Arlesheim   

83rd edition

163.9 km, 18 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h46'02"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
3.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
7.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
8.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
11.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
12.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
15.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
19.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
20.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
21.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
24.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
26.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
27.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
30.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
32.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
34.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
35.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
41.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
42.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
43.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
45.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
46.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
47.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
48.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
49.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
50.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
51.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
53.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
54.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
55.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
58.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
60.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
61.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
63.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
64.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
66.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
67.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
69.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
70.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
73.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
76.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
77.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
78.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
79.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
80.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
81.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
82.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
83.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
84.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
85.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'16"
86.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 00'51"
87.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 01'06"
88.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 01'08"
89.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
90.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'25"
91.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
92.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
94.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
96.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 02'39"
98.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'52"
100.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 04'56"
101.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 07'03"
102.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
103.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 07'43"
104.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
106.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
107.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 11'32"
110.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
111.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
112.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
114.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
115.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott
116.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
118.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
119.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
120.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
121.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
122.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
123.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
125.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
128.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
129.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
130.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
132.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
133.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
134.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
135.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
136.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
139.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
140.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 14'24"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Murten - Arlesheim

Distance: 163.9 km

Date: 18 June 2019