Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 5. Münchenstein - Einsiedeln   

83rd edition

177 km, 19 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h18'26"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
8.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
10.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
11.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
12.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
16.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
18.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
19.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
20.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
22.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
23.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
25.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
27.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
29.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
32.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
33.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
35.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
38.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
40.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
41.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
43.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
44.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
46.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
47.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
48.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
49.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
53.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
54.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
56.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
58.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
59.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ
60.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
61.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
62.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
63.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
64.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
65.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
66.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
69.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
70.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
71.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
75.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
76.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
77.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
78.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
80.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
83.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
85.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
86.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
87.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
88.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
91.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
95.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
98.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
99.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
100.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 00'37"
101.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 00'44"
102.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'53"
103.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 00'55"
104.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
105.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
106.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 01'11"
107.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
108.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 01'13"
109.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'15"
110.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
111.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 01'19"
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'31"
113.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
114.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
115.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
116.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 01'35"
117.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'46"
118.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 02'25"
119.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
121.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
122.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
123.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
124.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'30"
125.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 02'32"
126.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
127.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
128.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
129.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'35"
130.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
131.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
132.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'37"
134.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'58"
135.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'21"
136.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 05'27"
137.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 05'32"
138.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'36"
140.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'41"
141.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 12'48"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Münchenstein - Einsiedeln

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 177 km

Date: 19 June 2019