Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 6. Einsiedeln - Flumserberg   

83rd edition

120.2 km, 20 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 2h43'34"
2.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 00'17"
3.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'24"
4.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 00'29"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'31"
6.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 00'38"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 00'44"
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 00'46"
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
12.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 00'52"
14.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'08"
15.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 01'11"
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'15"
17.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'20"
18.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'22"
19.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
20.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'26"
21.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'38"
22.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 01'39"
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team
24.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 01'45"
26.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'49"
27.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
28.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'52"
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 01'55"
30.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
31.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 01'59"
32.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
33.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
34.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 02'11"
35.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 02'16"
36.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 02'24"
37.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'32"
38.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 02'39"
39.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
40.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 03'09"
42.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
43.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
45.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 03'37"
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 04'13"
48.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
49.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 04'53"
51.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 04'57"
52.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 05'01"
53.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
54.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 05'34"
55.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 06'05"
56.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
57.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
59.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 06'38"
60.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
61.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
63.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 07'02"
64.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 07'32"
65.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'40"
66.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 07'42"
67.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 07'53"
68.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 08'17"
69.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 08'22"
70.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 08'40"
71.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 09'31"
73.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'41"
74.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 10'16"
75.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy 10'18"
76.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
77.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
78.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 10'30"
79.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
80.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'01"
81.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
83.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 11'15"
84.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
85.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 11'36"
86.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior
88.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
89.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
91.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
94.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
97.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
98.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team
99.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
102.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
103.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 11'43"
105.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 11'45"
106.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 11'50"
107.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 12'00"
108.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 12'30"
109.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'02"
110.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 13'51"
111.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'04"
112.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 15'09"
113.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 15'44"
116.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
117.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
120.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
121.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
122.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
123.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
124.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
125.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
126.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott
127.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
129.
Michael HEPBURN
Mitchelton - Scott 16'29"
130.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
131.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 16'36"
132.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
133.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
134.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'38"
135.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'40"
136.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
137.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'49"
138.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'58"
139.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
140.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Einsiedeln - Flumserberg

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 120.2 km

Date: 20 June 2019