Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 7. Unterterzen - St. Gotthard   

83rd edition

216.6 km, 21 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 5h37'40"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 00'23"
3.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
4.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'34"
5.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
6.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'40"
8.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'50"
9.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 01'03"
10.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
11.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team
12.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'06"
14.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 01'19"
15.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 01'20"
16.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
17.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'15"
18.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 02'18"
19.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 02'43"
21.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 03'16"
22.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 03'23"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'32"
24.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 03'59"
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
26.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 04'22"
27.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 04'38"
28.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 04'47"
29.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 05'15"
30.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 05'24"
31.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 05'36"
33.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'45"
34.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'50"
35.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 05'58"
36.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 06'24"
37.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 06'29"
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 06'53"
39.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 06'56"
40.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 07'00"
41.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 07'29"
42.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'40"
43.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'47"
44.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 07'50"
45.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 08'12"
46.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 08'28"
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 09'33"
48.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 09'54"
49.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
51.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 09'59"
52.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma
53.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 11'19"
54.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 11'21"
55.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 11'23"
56.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 12'02"
57.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
58.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'41"
60.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 12'52"
62.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
63.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 13'16"
64.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 13'20"
65.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 15'25"
66.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
67.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
69.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
71.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 15'44"
72.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 15'52"
73.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'03"
74.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling
76.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 16'34"
77.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'38"
78.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 16'56"
79.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 17'23"
80.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 17'46"
81.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 17'50"
82.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 17'56"
83.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie
84.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 17'58"
85.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling 19'12"
87.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 19'14"
88.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 19'15"
89.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 19'19"
90.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
91.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
92.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
93.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior 19'32"
94.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
95.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 19'48"
96.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 19'52"
97.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 19'54"
98.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'56"
99.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 19'57"
100.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
101.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 20'03"
102.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First
103.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
104.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
105.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 20'36"
106.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 20'47"
107.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 20'55"
108.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
109.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
111.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling
114.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 21'14"
115.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 22'13"
116.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
117.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
118.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 22'21"
119.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 22'35"
120.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 23'42"
121.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'07"
122.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 24'15"
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'24"
125.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 25'08"
126.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
127.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 26'11"
128.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team 27'03"
129.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'35"
130.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 28'41"
131.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
132.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
133.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling
134.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 28'42"
135.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'44"
136.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
137.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'47"
138.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 32'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Unterterzen - St. Gotthard

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 216.6 km

Date: 21 June 2019