Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 8 . Goms - Goms I.T.T.   

83rd edition

19.2 km, 22 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 21'58"
2.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'05"
3.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 00'10"
4.
Thomas SCULLY
EF Education First 00'13"
5.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
6.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 00'19"
7.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 00'20"
8.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'32"
9.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 00'34"
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 00'36"
11.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 00'38"
12.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 00'39"
13.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 00'41"
14.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'42"
15.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
16.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 00'49"
17.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
18.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'55"
19.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'56"
20.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 00'58"
21.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 00'59"
22.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'00"
23.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'01"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'02"
25.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'03"
26.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 01'04"
27.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
28.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'05"
29.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally - UHC Cycling 01'11"
30.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 01'12"
32.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
33.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 01'13"
34.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'14"
35.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'15"
37.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 01'16"
38.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 01'17"
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 01'18"
41.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 01'19"
42.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 01'20"
43.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 01'23"
44.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 01'24"
45.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
46.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
47.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
48.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 01'25"
49.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
50.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
51.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling
52.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 01'30"
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'31"
55.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
56.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'32"
57.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 01'33"
58.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy 01'35"
59.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 01'36"
60.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
61.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'38"
62.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 01'39"
63.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'40"
64.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 01'41"
65.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'42"
66.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
67.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 01'43"
68.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
69.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
70.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'44"
71.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'45"
73.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 01'46"
74.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
75.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'48"
76.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 01'51"
77.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 01'53"
78.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 01'54"
79.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'56"
80.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 01'57"
81.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'59"
82.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
83.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 02'00"
84.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
85.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 02'02"
86.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 02'03"
88.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 02'04"
89.
Ryan ANDERSON
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'05"
90.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
92.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'06"
93.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 02'07"
94.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
95.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'11"
96.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
97.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 02'15"
98.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 02'17"
99.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
100.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 02'18"
101.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'19"
102.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 02'21"
103.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 02'22"
104.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 02'25"
106.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 02'27"
107.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
108.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
110.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 02'29"
111.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 02'33"
112.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
113.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 02'35"
114.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 02'39"
115.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
116.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'44"
117.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 02'48"
118.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 02'49"
120.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'50"
121.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'51"
122.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'52"
123.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior 02'53"
124.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 02'59"
125.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 03'01"
126.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'02"
127.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
128.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
129.
Svein TUFT
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'03"
130.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 03'08"
131.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
132.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal 03'21"
133.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 03'25"
134.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 03'30"
135.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 03'31"
136.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 03'56"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8 . Goms - Goms I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 19.2 km

Date: 22 June 2019