Tour de Suisse 2019  |  Stage 9. Goms - Goms   

83rd edition

101.5 km, 23 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 3h01'49"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 01'02"
3.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
4.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'52"
5.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin
6.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 02'15"
7.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
11.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 03'07"
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb
13.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
14.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos
15.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team
17.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 04'52"
18.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos
19.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 05'25"
20.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team
23.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy
24.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 05'29"
25.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data
28.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'34"
29.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 07'05"
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data
31.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
32.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie
33.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
34.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb
35.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 07'15"
36.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 10'20"
37.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 10'31"
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
39.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'53"
40.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 12'02"
41.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
42.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 12'58"
46.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 13'31"
47.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
48.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team
49.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 14'57"
50.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 15'26"
51.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
53.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
54.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
56.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
57.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
59.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
64.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie
65.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
66.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
67.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
68.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 18'05"
69.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 19'08"
73.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
74.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy
75.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior
76.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
78.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
79.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos
80.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
82.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 20'21"
83.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos
85.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 21'47"
86.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
88.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
89.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team
91.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
92.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
93.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
94.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
95.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team
96.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott
97.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
99.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
100.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
102.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 21'53"
104.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'13"
105.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'58"
106.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus
107.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior 25'59"
108.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data
109.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 27'17"
111.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
114.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
115.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Goms - Goms

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 101.5 km

Date: 23 June 2019