Tour de Suisse 2019  |  General Classification    

83rd edition

General Classification

15 June 2019 - 23 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 27h43'10"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida 00'19"
3.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'04"
4.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 03'12"
5.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 03'13"
6.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha - Alpecin 03'48"
7.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 04'14"
8.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 04'35"
9.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'53"
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 05'27"
11.
Patrick SCHELLING
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 05'38"
12.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 06'27"
13.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 08'17"
14.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo 09'06"
15.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 09'15"
16.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'39"
17.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Sunweb 09'42"
18.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 11'03"
19.
Romain SICARD
Total Direct Energie 11'18"
20.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'11"
21.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates 13'18"
22.
Roman KREUZIGER
Team Dimension Data 13'32"
23.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos 17'02"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 17'06"
25.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana Pro Team 18'11"
26.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 19'53"
27.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 20'23"
28.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 20'36"
29.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb 20'46"
30.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ 21'30"
31.
Gino MÄDER
Team Dimension Data 21'35"
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 22'06"
33.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 22'16"
34.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 22'25"
35.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 24'26"
36.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24'46"
37.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 25'09"
38.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Cycling Academy 26'36"
39.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 27'29"
40.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 28'23"
41.
Simon GESCHKE
CCC Team 29'17"
42.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 30'19"
43.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 31'59"
44.
Roland THALMANN
Team Vorarlberg - Santic 32'58"
45.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team 33'08"
46.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 34'16"
47.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 35'04"
48.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team 35'05"
49.
Matteo TRENTIN
Mitchelton - Scott 35'31"
50.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 35'49"
51.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 36'11"
52.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 36'54"
53.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 37'43"
54.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM - Excelsior 38'48"
55.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 39'45"
56.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 40'38"
57.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie 41'16"
58.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 43'00"
59.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 43'28"
60.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 43'29"
61.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 45'02"
62.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida 45'03"
63.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 45'13"
64.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 46'15"
65.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 46'21"
66.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 46'40"
67.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 47'04"
68.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal 47'22"
69.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 47'46"
70.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 47'58"
71.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 49'49"
72.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 50'41"
73.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 53'42"
74.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 54'13"
75.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana Pro Team 54'14"
76.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 55'25"
77.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 56'07"
78.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
79.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 56'09"
80.
Gian FRIESECKE
Swiss Racing Academy 56'21"
81.
Rob BRITTON
Rally - UHC Cycling 1h01'36"
82.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h01'40"
83.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h02'25"
84.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h04'15"
85.
Owain DOULL
Team Ineos 1h04'46"
86.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Movistar Team 1h04'47"
87.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h05'01"
88.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 1h05'22"
89.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling 1h08'13"
90.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 1h08'23"
91.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling 1h09'11"
92.
Fabian LIENHARD
IAM - Excelsior 1h10'31"
93.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 1h10'53"
94.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 1h10'58"
95.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 1h11'04"
96.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo 1h11'36"
97.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 1h11'56"
98.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie 1h14'55"
99.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h15'01"
100.
Sam BEWLEY
Mitchelton - Scott 1h16'17"
101.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team 1h16'19"
102.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin 1h17'12"
103.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team 1h17'15"
104.
Jérôme COUSIN
Total Direct Energie 1h20'10"
105.
Claudio IMHOF
Akros - Thömus 1h20'40"
106.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h21'13"
107.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 1h21'20"
108.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ 1h22'14"
109.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 1h23'24"
110.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h24'10"
111.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h25'55"
112.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Team 1h26'27"
113.
Jay Robert THOMSON
Team Dimension Data 1h26'56"
114.
Luke ROWE
Team Ineos 1h28'21"
115.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h33'22"