GT

Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 11. Carpi - Novi Ligure   

102nd edition

221 km, 22 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 5h17'26"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
6.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
9.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
10.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
11.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
12.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
13.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
15.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
16.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
17.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
18.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
21.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
22.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
24.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
26.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
27.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
28.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
29.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
31.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
32.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
35.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
37.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
39.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
40.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
41.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
42.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
45.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
48.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
50.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
51.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
53.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
56.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
58.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
59.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
60.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
64.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
66.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
67.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
69.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
70.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
72.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
73.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
74.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
76.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
77.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
78.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
80.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
82.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
83.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
85.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
88.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
89.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
90.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
91.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
92.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
95.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
97.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
99.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
103.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
105.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
107.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
108.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
109.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
110.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
114.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
115.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
116.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
117.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
118.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
119.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
120.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 00'27"
121.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 00'29"
122.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
123.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
124.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
125.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
126.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'33"
128.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
129.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
130.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 00'41"
131.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'42"
132.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
133.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
134.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 00'45"
135.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'48"
136.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
137.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott 01'10"
138.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 01'27"
140.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'30"
141.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
142.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
143.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
144.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
145.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
146.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
147.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'45"
148.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
149.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 01'57"
150.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'46"
151.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
152.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
153.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'51"
154.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 00'00"
155.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'18"
156.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
157.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
158.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 03'50"
160.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 04'24"
161.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
162.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Carpi - Novi Ligure

Distance: 221 km

Date: 22 May 2019