Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 13. Pinerolo - Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù)   

102nd edition

196 km, 24 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 5h34'40"
2.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 00'35"
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 01'20"
4.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 01'38"
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'45"
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'07"
7.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'57"
8.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
9.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 03'34"
10.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'50"
11.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 04'19"
12.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 04'23"
13.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 04'25"
14.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'37"
15.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 04'39"
16.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 04'54"
17.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 05'00"
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida 06'40"
19.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'59"
20.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'30"
21.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 10'16"
22.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos 10'29"
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'38"
24.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 11'20"
25.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 12'24"
26.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 12'42"
27.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 12'49"
28.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 12'52"
29.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 13'02"
30.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'48"
31.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 16'20"
32.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 16'50"
33.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 17'08"
34.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 17'10"
36.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
37.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'41"
38.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 19'10"
39.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'34"
40.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 19'59"
41.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 20'15"
42.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 21'11"
43.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
44.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy 21'14"
45.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 21'17"
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 21'27"
48.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 21'55"
49.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 22'04"
50.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 22'16"
51.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23'15"
52.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 24'38"
53.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
59.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
60.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
62.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27'21"
63.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
65.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
66.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 28'48"
67.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 30'13"
68.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 30'28"
69.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
70.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 30'33"
72.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 30'36"
73.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
74.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 30'38"
75.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
76.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 30'51"
78.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
79.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 30'55"
80.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
81.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 31'12"
82.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 32'16"
83.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 32'22"
84.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
85.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 33'08"
86.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 33'26"
87.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
90.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
92.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
94.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 33'36"
95.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 33'38"
96.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 33'47"
97.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data 33'51"
98.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 34'18"
99.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
100.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 34'29"
103.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 34'35"
104.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 34'47"
106.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 34'54"
107.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
108.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
110.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 35'10"
111.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 36'32"
112.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 37'36"
113.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
114.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
115.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 39'59"
116.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 41'52"
117.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
119.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
120.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42'09"
121.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 42'33"
122.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
123.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
124.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
126.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 43'09"
127.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 48'53"
128.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
129.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
131.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
132.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
134.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
135.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
136.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
138.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
139.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
140.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
141.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
142.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
143.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
144.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
145.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
146.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
147.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 49'02"
148.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 49'35"
149.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 49'50"
150.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
151.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 49'53"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Pinerolo - Ceresole Reale (Lago Serrù)

Distance: 196 km

Date: 24 May 2019