Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 14. Saint Vincent - Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)   

102nd edition

131 km, 25 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 4h02'23"
2.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 01'32"
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
6.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
7.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
8.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
9.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
10.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 02'01"
11.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'49"
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 04'04"
13.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 05'40"
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
16.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'58"
17.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
18.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
19.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 07'13"
20.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 07'20"
21.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
23.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
24.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
26.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
27.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
28.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 07'41"
29.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
32.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
33.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 07'43"
34.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 08'04"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'12"
36.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 11'51"
37.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
38.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 12'44"
40.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'52"
41.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'22"
42.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 17'25"
43.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
44.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
45.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
48.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
49.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
50.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
52.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 21'31"
53.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 21'44"
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 22'57"
56.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
58.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
59.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
60.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
62.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 23'28"
63.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 23'30"
64.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 23'33"
70.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 24'24"
71.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
72.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 25'29"
73.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
74.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
76.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 25'32"
77.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 26'30"
78.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 26'32"
80.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 28'31"
81.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
83.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
85.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
86.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
87.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
88.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
89.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
90.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
91.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
92.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
95.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 29'12"
96.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
97.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
98.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
100.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
101.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
102.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
103.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
106.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
107.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
108.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
110.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
111.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
113.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
114.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
115.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 29'19"
116.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
118.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 29'26"
119.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 33'23"
120.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 40'55"
121.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
122.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
123.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
125.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
126.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
128.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
131.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
132.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
133.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
134.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
135.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
136.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
138.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
139.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
140.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
141.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
143.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
144.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
145.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
146.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
147.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
148.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
149.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 14. Saint Vincent - Courmayeur (Skyway Monte Bianco)

Distance: 131 km

Date: 25 May 2019