Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 15. Ivrea - Como   

102nd edition

232 km, 26 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 5h48'15"
2.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 00'11"
4.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
5.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
6.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
7.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'36"
8.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
9.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
10.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
11.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 00'51"
13.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
15.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 00'54"
16.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 01'04"
17.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
19.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 01'06"
20.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 01'27"
21.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'28"
22.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 02'07"
23.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'41"
24.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
25.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
26.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
27.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 02'56"
28.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 03'04"
29.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'14"
30.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
31.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
32.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
33.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'08"
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
35.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida 08'04"
36.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'26"
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 11'20"
38.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
40.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 13'19"
43.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
45.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 15'22"
46.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15'56"
47.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 16'11"
49.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
50.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 16'15"
51.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
52.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
53.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
54.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
58.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
59.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
62.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
63.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
64.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
67.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
69.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
70.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 16'21"
71.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
72.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 22'50"
73.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
74.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
76.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 28'54"
77.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 29'04"
78.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 29'31"
79.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott 29'38"
80.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 31'45"
81.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
82.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
85.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
86.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
87.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
88.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
90.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
91.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
92.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
93.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
95.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
96.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
97.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
98.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
99.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
100.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
101.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
102.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 33'02"
103.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 33'19"
104.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
105.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 34'39"
106.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
107.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
108.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
109.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 36'46"
110.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
112.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
115.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
117.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
119.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
121.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
122.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
123.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
124.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
125.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
126.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 37'04"
129.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
130.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 37'08"
131.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
132.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
133.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
134.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
135.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
136.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
137.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
138.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
139.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
140.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
141.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 38'19"
142.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
143.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
144.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
145.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
146.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
147.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
148.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Ivrea - Como

Distance: 232 km

Date: 26 May 2019