Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 19. Treviso - San Martino di Castrozza   

102nd edition

151 km, 31 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott 4h01'31"
2.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'10"
3.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 00'12"
4.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 00'24"
5.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'32"
6.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'35"
7.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'02"
8.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
9.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 01'53"
10.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 02'33"
11.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 03'59"
12.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 04'47"
13.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 05'45"
14.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'29"
15.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
18.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
21.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'33"
23.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
24.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 06'35"
25.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
26.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 06'48"
28.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'27"
29.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 07'29"
30.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
31.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 07'36"
32.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
33.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
34.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
35.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
37.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
40.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
42.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'59"
43.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 08'45"
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 09'25"
45.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
46.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 09'52"
47.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
48.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
49.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 11'02"
50.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
51.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 11'04"
52.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 11'43"
53.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
54.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 13'23"
56.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 14'50"
58.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team 14'57"
59.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
60.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
61.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
62.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
63.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
64.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
65.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
69.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
76.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
77.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
78.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
79.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
80.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 15'19"
83.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 16'48"
84.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 18'01"
85.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'30"
86.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
87.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
88.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
90.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
91.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
92.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
93.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
94.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
95.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
96.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
98.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
100.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
101.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
104.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
105.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
106.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida 21'41"
107.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
108.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
109.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
110.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
111.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
113.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
114.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
115.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
116.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
117.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
118.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22'39"
120.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
121.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
123.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
124.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 23'11"
125.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
126.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
128.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 23'26"
129.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 23'48"
130.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
131.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
132.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
133.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 24'09"
134.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 27'24"
135.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
136.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
137.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
138.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
139.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'39"
140.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
141.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
142.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
143.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 19. Treviso - San Martino di Castrozza

Distance: 151 km

Date: 31 May 2019