Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 20. Feltre - Croce D’Aune-Monte Avena   

102nd edition

194 km, 1 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 5h46'02"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
3.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 00'02"
4.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 00'04"
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 00'15"
7.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 00'25"
9.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'44"
10.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 00'48"
12.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
13.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
14.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'54"
15.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 01'10"
16.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 01'19"
17.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
18.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 01'49"
19.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos 01'59"
20.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'18"
21.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First 03'25"
22.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 05'16"
23.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 05'40"
24.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb 06'04"
25.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
26.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 06'20"
27.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 06'31"
28.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 09'32"
29.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 11'36"
30.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 12'48"
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'50"
33.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
35.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
36.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'58"
37.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'05"
38.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
40.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 13'25"
41.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
42.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data 13'33"
43.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13'56"
45.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 14'57"
47.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 15'35"
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 15'55"
49.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF 16'37"
50.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 17'39"
51.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 18'51"
52.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 21'49"
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 23'40"
54.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 24'20"
55.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'38"
56.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
58.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
59.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 28'21"
62.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 32'03"
63.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 32'07"
64.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
68.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
69.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
70.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
71.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 32'15"
72.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 38'04"
73.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
74.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
75.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
77.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
78.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
79.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
80.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
81.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
82.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
83.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
84.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
85.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
87.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
88.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
89.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
93.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38'08"
94.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
95.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
96.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
97.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
98.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
100.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
101.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 38'14"
102.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 38'36"
103.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal 40'16"
104.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
105.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 40'46"
106.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
108.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
110.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
111.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
113.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
114.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
115.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
116.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
117.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
119.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
120.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
121.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
122.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
123.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
124.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
125.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
127.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
128.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
129.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
130.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
131.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 40'55"
132.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 41'02"
133.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 42'21"
134.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
136.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
137.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 42'23"
138.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 42'25"
139.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 42'37"
140.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 42'42"
141.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 43'31"
142.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Feltre - Croce D’Aune-Monte Avena

Distance: 194 km

Date: 1 June 2019