Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 3. Vinci - Orbetello   

102nd edition

220 km, 13 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 5h23'19"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
3.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
5.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
6.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
7.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
8.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
10.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
11.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
12.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
14.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
15.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
17.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
19.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
20.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
21.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
22.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
25.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
26.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida
27.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
30.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
34.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
35.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Matti BRESCHEL
EF Education First
37.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
40.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
41.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
42.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
44.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
45.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
46.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
48.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
49.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
51.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
52.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
53.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
54.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
55.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
58.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
60.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
62.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
63.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
64.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
67.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
70.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
72.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 13"
75.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18"
76.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 20"
77.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 46"
78.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
79.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
80.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
82.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
83.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
85.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
87.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
89.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
90.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
93.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
97.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
98.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
99.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
101.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
102.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
103.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
104.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
106.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
107.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
109.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
110.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
111.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy 01'06"
112.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos 01'28"
113.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
114.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
115.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
116.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
117.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
118.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 01'34"
119.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 01'39"
120.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb 01'52"
121.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 01'57"
122.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'01"
123.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
125.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
126.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
127.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
128.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
129.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 02'28"
130.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
131.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
132.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
133.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
134.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
135.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
136.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
137.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
138.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
141.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
142.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
143.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
144.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
145.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
146.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
147.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
148.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
149.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
150.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
151.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'14"
152.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
153.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
154.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
155.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
156.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
157.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
158.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
159.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
160.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
161.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
162.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
163.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
165.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
166.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
167.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
168.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
169.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
170.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
171.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates 04'10"
172.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 04'50"
173.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 06'32"
174.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 06'55"
175.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vinci - Orbetello

Distance: 220 km

Date: 13 May 2019