Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 4. Orbetello - Frascati   

102nd edition

235 km, 14 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team 5h58'17"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'02"
5.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
7.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'14"
8.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 00'18"
9.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
16.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
19.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
20.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
22.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos 00'25"
23.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
24.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 00'27"
25.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 00'31"
26.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
27.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'36"
28.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
29.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
32.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 00'44"
33.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
34.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
35.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'48"
36.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy 01'00"
37.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'17"
38.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First 01'20"
39.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data 01'24"
40.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
43.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
44.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'30"
46.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
47.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
48.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
50.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
51.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
54.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
56.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
59.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
60.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 02'45"
63.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
64.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
65.
Kristijan KOREN
Bahrain - Merida 02'47"
66.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'55"
67.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
68.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
69.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data 03'01"
70.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'09"
71.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 03'10"
72.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
73.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
74.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
75.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
76.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
77.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
78.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
79.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
80.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
81.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
82.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
85.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
86.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
89.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
90.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
91.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 03'26"
93.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 03'28"
94.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy 03'57"
95.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy 03'58"
96.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 04'04"
97.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
98.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Sunweb
99.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
100.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
101.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
102.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
103.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
104.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 05'03"
105.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 05'31"
107.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
108.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
109.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
110.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
111.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
112.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
113.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
114.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
115.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott 05'41"
117.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
118.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
119.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
120.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'51"
121.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 05'55"
122.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
123.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
124.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
125.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
126.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
128.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
129.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
130.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
131.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
132.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
133.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
134.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
135.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
136.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
137.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 06'03"
138.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'33"
139.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 07'01"
140.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott 07'56"
141.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 08'16"
142.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 08'24"
143.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo 09'10"
144.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data 09'19"
145.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
146.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ 09'23"
147.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 09'25"
148.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team
149.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team 10'07"
150.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 10'12"
151.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 10'33"
152.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
153.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
154.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
155.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
156.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 12'52"
157.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
158.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
159.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
160.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
161.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
162.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
163.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
164.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
165.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
166.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
167.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
168.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin 14'33"
169.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'54"
170.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
171.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 18'01"
172.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Orbetello - Frascati

Distance: 235 km

Date: 14 May 2019