Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 5. Frascati - Terracina   

102nd edition

140 km, 15 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h15'44"
2.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
4.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
5.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
7.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
8.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
9.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
10.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
12.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
13.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
14.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
15.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
16.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
17.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
18.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
24.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
25.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
26.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
29.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
31.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
32.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
34.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
35.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
37.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
39.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
40.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
41.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
44.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
45.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
46.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
47.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
51.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
52.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
53.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
54.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
55.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
56.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
58.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
59.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
60.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
61.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
62.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
64.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
65.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
66.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
67.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
68.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
69.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
72.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
73.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
74.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
76.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
77.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
78.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
79.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
80.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
82.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
83.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
84.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
85.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
86.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
88.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
89.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
91.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
92.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
93.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
96.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
97.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
99.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
100.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
101.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
103.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
104.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Robert POWER
Team Sunweb
106.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
107.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
108.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
109.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
110.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
111.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
112.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
113.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
114.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
116.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
117.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
120.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
122.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
123.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
124.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
125.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
126.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
127.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
128.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
129.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
130.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
131.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
132.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
133.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
134.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
135.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
136.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
137.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 00'48"
138.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb 00'00"
139.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
141.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
143.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
145.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
146.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
147.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
148.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
149.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
150.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
153.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
154.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
155.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
156.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
157.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
158.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
159.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
160.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
161.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
162.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
163.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
164.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
165.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
166.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
167.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
168.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
169.
Laurens TEN DAM
CCC Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Frascati - Terracina

Distance: 140 km

Date: 15 May 2019