GT

Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 6. Cassino - San Giovanni Rotondo   

102nd edition

238 km, 16 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5h45'01"
2.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 00'05"
3.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'38"
4.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
5.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF 00'43"
6.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'54"
7.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
8.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'57"
9.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
10.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
11.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 01'03"
12.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 02'18"
13.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy 07'17"
14.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 07'19"
15.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
16.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma
17.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
18.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
20.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
21.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
24.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
25.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
26.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
27.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
29.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
31.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
32.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
34.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos
35.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
36.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
37.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
39.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
40.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
41.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
42.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
43.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
44.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
45.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
46.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
47.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
48.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
53.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
54.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
55.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
57.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
58.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
60.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
61.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida
62.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
63.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
65.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
66.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
69.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
71.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
74.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
76.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
79.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
80.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
81.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
82.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
83.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
84.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
85.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos
86.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
87.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
88.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
89.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
90.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
91.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
92.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
93.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
94.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
95.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
97.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
99.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
100.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
101.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
102.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team
103.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 07'33"
104.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos 07'35"
105.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data 07'48"
106.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'45"
107.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 11'47"
108.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy
109.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 12'22"
110.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
111.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
112.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè 16'28"
113.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
114.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team 22'14"
115.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
117.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 23'08"
119.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team
120.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
121.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
122.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
124.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
125.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
126.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
127.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
128.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF
129.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
130.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
131.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
132.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
133.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
134.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
135.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
136.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
137.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
138.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
139.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
140.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
141.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
142.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
143.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
144.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
145.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
146.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
147.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
148.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
149.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
150.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
151.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
152.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
154.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal
155.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
156.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
157.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo
158.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
159.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
160.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
161.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
162.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
163.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First
164.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
165.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
166.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
167.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Cassino - San Giovanni Rotondo

Distance: 238 km

Date: 16 May 2019