Giro d'Italia 2019  |  Stage 7. Vasto - L’Aquila   

102nd edition

185 km, 17 May 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 4h06'27"
2.
Tony GALLOPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'05"
3.
Davide FORMOLO
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 00'09"
5.
Mattia CATTANEO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'30"
7.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos 00'48"
8.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'01"
9.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'07"
10.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
13.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
16.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
18.
Simon YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Primož ROGLIČ
Team Jumbo - Visma
21.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Team Ineos
22.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
23.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
EF Education First
24.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
25.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Movistar Team
28.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Ineos
29.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
30.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
31.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Bahrain - Merida
33.
Eros CAPECCHI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
34.
Ben O'CONNOR
Team Dimension Data
35.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
36.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Team Ineos
37.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
38.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb
39.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
40.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
41.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos
45.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF
46.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
47.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
49.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
50.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
51.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
52.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Israel Cycling Academy
53.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
54.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Davide VILLELLA
Astana Pro Team
57.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Team Dimension Data
58.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'28"
59.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'36"
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
61.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 01'58"
63.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'07"
64.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
66.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Mitchelton - Scott
67.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
68.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
69.
Jan HIRT
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
70.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'26"
71.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Nicola BAGIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane 02'58"
73.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'10"
74.
Guy NIV
Israel Cycling Academy
75.
Fabio SABATINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'42"
76.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 04'11"
78.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 04'30"
79.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 05'28"
80.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
CCC Team 05'41"
81.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Team Jumbo - Visma 06'16"
82.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Manuel SENNI
Bardiani CSF
84.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
85.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
91.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos
92.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Antonio NIBALI
Bahrain - Merida
94.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Team
95.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
96.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF 08'19"
97.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
99.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
100.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
101.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
103.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
104.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
105.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 08'34"
106.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos 08'48"
107.
Michael GOGL
Trek - Segafredo 09'16"
108.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 09'56"
109.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
110.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF 10'53"
111.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos 17'19"
112.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
113.
Valerio AGNOLI
Bahrain - Merida 17'25"
114.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
115.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Merida
116.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates 17'30"
117.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Cycling Academy 17'33"
118.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 18'06"
119.
Elia VIVIANI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
120.
Paolo SIMION
Bardiani CSF
121.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
122.
Giovanni LONARDI
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
123.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
124.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
125.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
126.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Dimension Data
127.
Damiano CIMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
128.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
129.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
130.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
131.
Conor DUNNE
Israel Cycling Academy
132.
Awet Gebremedhin ANDEMESKEL
Israel Cycling Academy
133.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
135.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
136.
Scott DAVIES
Team Dimension Data
137.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
138.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
139.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
140.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
141.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
142.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ
143.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
144.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
145.
Umberto ORSINI
Bardiani CSF
146.
Sho HATSUYAMA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
147.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Cycling Academy
148.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Cycling Academy
149.
Tom LEEZER
Team Jumbo - Visma
150.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
151.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
152.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
153.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
154.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
155.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Marco CANOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizane
157.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 18'24"
158.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 18'27"
159.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 19'04"
160.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates 19'07"
161.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
162.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 27'18"
163.
William CLARKE
Trek - Segafredo
164.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team 28'54"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Vasto - L’Aquila

Distance: 185 km

Date: 17 May 2019