Itzulia Basque Country - 2019

59th edition

Stage 1. Zumarraga - Zumarraga, 11.3 km    

8 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'10"
2.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First 09"
3.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Team Ineos 10"
4.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 12"
5.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 16"
6.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe 19"
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 22"
8.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step 24"
9.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 30"
10.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First 31"
11.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 32"
12.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
13.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 34"
14.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 35"
15.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 37"
16.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 38"
17.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 42"
18.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 43"
19.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 46"
20.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
21.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 47"
22.
Rohan DENNIS
Bahrain - Merida
23.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 48"
24.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 49"
25.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 50"
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ 51"
27.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 53"
28.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 54"
29.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
30.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
31.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
32.
Patrick BEVIN
CCC Team 55"
33.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 56"
34.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 57"
36.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 58"
37.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
38.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates 01'00"
39.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Team Ineos 01'01"
40.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'03"
41.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
42.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'05"
44.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team 01'07"
46.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'08"
47.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
48.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
49.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 01'10"
50.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
52.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
53.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
54.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'12"
55.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team 01'13"
56.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 01'14"
58.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
59.
Aurelien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
60.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
61.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Team Dimension Data
62.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'16"
63.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 01'17"
65.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team
66.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'18"
67.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 01'20"
68.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Manzana - Postobon Team
69.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First 01'22"
70.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 01'24"
71.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 01'25"
72.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sunweb 01'26"
73.
Nathan BROWN
EF Education First 01'27"
74.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
75.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'28"
76.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'29"
77.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
78.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'31"
80.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
81.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal 01'32"
82.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
83.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
84.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
85.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'33"
86.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
87.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
88.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
89.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'34"
91.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
92.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'36"
93.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Burgos - BH
94.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 01'37"
95.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team 01'38"
96.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
97.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Movistar Team 01'39"
98.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'40"
99.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
100.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data 01'41"
102.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
103.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
104.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 01'43"
105.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'44"
106.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida 01'45"
107.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team 01'46"
108.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
110.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 01'48"
111.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First 01'50"
112.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
113.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates 01'51"
115.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'52"
116.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Merida 01'54"
117.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
118.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
119.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott 01'55"
120.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'57"
121.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'58"
122.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'02"
123.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 02'06"
125.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
126.
Jose Carlos Prates Neves FERNANDES
Burgos - BH
127.
Anthony ROUX
Groupama - FDJ 02'07"
128.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
129.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
130.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana - Postobon Team 02'14"
131.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 02'16"
132.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'17"
133.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 02'18"
134.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH
135.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
136.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 02'20"
137.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
138.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 02'21"
139.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'23"
140.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'24"
141.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida 02'26"
142.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'27"
143.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates 02'28"
144.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'32"
145.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos 02'33"
146.
Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team 02'34"
147.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team 02'35"
148.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Manzana - Postobon Team 02'37"
149.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates 02'38"
150.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team 02'40"
151.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
152.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'43"
153.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 02'45"
154.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 02'55"
155.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH 03'00"
156.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 03'08"
157.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 03'09"
158.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 03'14"
159.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'15"
160.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 03'54"
161.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida 05'58"