Itzulia Basque Country 2019  |  Stage 4. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Arrigorriaga   

59th edition

164.1 km, 11 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 4h03'55"
2.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01"
4.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
5.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb 09"
6.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
12.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
15.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
16.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
18.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
19.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
20.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
22.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
23.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
24.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
25.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott 20"
27.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos 25"
28.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
29.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
30.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 33"
31.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
32.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 39"
33.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 46"
34.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
35.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 47"
36.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
38.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb
39.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team 50"
41.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'00"
42.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
43.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
45.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
46.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'05"
48.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 01'15"
49.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
50.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
51.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
52.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'45"
54.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott 01'54"
55.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
56.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team 01'00"
58.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 02'11"
59.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 03'10"
60.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
61.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
64.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 09"
66.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ 03'24"
67.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 03'41"
68.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 03'54"
69.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin 04'36"
70.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
71.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
72.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
73.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
74.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 05'12"
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott 05'33"
76.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
77.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
78.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'00"
79.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 07'11"
80.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 08'16"
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
83.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
84.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
86.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
87.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
88.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
89.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
90.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos 08'19"
93.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 09'05"
95.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 10'18"
97.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Manzana - Postobon Team
99.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
100.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team
104.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
105.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH 12'15"
106.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 12'30"
107.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data 12'53"
108.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
109.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Manzana - Postobon Team
110.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
111.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
112.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
114.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
115.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
117.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
119.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
121.
Serge PAUWELS
CCC Team
122.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
123.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma 13'01"
124.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
125.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo 13'06"
126.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ
127.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
129.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data
130.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
131.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
132.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
133.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
134.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
136.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UAE Team Emirates
137.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
138.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
139.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 13'32"
140.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma 14'44"
141.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Merida 17'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Arrigorriaga

Distance: 164.1 km

Date: 11 April 2019