Itzulia Basque Country 2019  |  Stage 5. Arrigorriaga - Arrate   

59th edition

149.8 km, 12 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h44'14"
2.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 01'08"
3.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott
4.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
5.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 01'24"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team 01'50"
8.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott 02'14"
9.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
12.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
13.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 03'05"
16.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal
17.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team 03'23"
18.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 03'39"
19.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma 03'46"
20.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
21.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'13"
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 04'34"
24.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'36"
25.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida 04'55"
26.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 05'59"
27.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 08'53"
28.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
29.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 13'13"
30.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team 15'20"
31.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
32.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
33.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'25"
34.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 19'41"
35.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Benjamin KING
Team Dimension Data 20'58"
40.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
41.
Tony MARTIN
Team Jumbo - Visma
42.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
43.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
45.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
49.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
51.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
52.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma
55.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
58.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
59.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
60.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
61.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
63.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
64.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
65.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
66.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
69.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
70.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team
73.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
74.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Diego ROSA
Team Ineos
76.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
79.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
80.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
81.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott
82.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb
83.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
84.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First
86.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos
87.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
88.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
89.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team
91.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
92.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Petr VAKOČ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
95.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
97.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
98.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
99.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
100.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
101.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team
102.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 22'16"
103.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
104.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Jumbo - Visma
105.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
106.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
108.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
110.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
111.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
112.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
113.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
114.
Edward RAVASI
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
116.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team
117.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
118.
Alex HOWES
EF Education First
119.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo
120.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
121.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
122.
Sean BENNETT
EF Education First
123.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH
125.
Jonas KOCH
CCC Team
126.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 22'46"
128.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data 22'53"
129.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
130.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23'17"
131.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Arrigorriaga - Arrate

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 149.8 km

Date: 12 April 2019