Itzulia Basque Country 2019  |  Stage 6. Eibar - Eibar   

59th edition

118.2 km, 13 April 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam YATES
Mitchelton - Scott 2h59'46"
2.
Daniel MARTIN
UAE Team Emirates 00'01"
3.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
4.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 00'07"
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 01'24"
7.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Movistar Team
8.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education First
9.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton - Scott
11.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Deceuninck - Quick Step
12.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
13.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Mitchelton - Scott
15.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 02'27"
16.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
17.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'30"
20.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
21.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'33"
22.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana Pro Team
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
24.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
CCC Team
25.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Katusha - Alpecin
26.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'41"
27.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
29.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
Lotto - Soudal 08'45"
30.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana - Postobon Team
31.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 08'47"
34.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team Ineos
36.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Team Ineos
37.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08'53"
40.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Ineos 08'55"
41.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
42.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
45.
Damien HOWSON
Mitchelton - Scott 11'18"
46.
Michael STORER
Team Sunweb 12'05"
47.
Peter STETINA
Trek - Segafredo 12'29"
48.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 12'31"
49.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 14'38"
51.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana Pro Team
52.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
Team Dimension Data
56.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
57.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
58.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
60.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Team
61.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
63.
Léo VINCENT
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
65.
George BENNETT
Team Jumbo - Visma
66.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 17'00"
67.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe 17'03"
68.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
69.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data
70.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Danilo WYSS
Team Dimension Data
72.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
73.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
74.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75.
Sepp KUSS
Team Jumbo - Visma
76.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Manzana - Postobon Team
77.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Merida
78.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
80.
Florian STORK
Team Sunweb
81.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe
83.
Clement CHEVRIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
86.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
87.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Mitchelton - Scott
91.
Neilson POWLESS
Team Jumbo - Visma 17'11"
92.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Astana Pro Team 17'13"
93.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana - Postobon Team 17'15"
94.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana - Postobon Team 17'32"
95.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'38"
96.
Riccardo ZOIDL
CCC Team 17'43"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Eibar - Eibar

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 118.2 km

Date: 13 April 2019