2.UWT

Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  Stage 1. Beveren - Hulst   

25th edition

167.2 km, 12 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h42'57"
2.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
4.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
6.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
7.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
9.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
16.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
17.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
18.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
19.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
20.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
24.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
26.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
27.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
28.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
29.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
30.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
31.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
33.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
35.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
37.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
38.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
39.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
41.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
42.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
43.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
44.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
45.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
46.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
47.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
48.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
49.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
50.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
51.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
55.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
56.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
57.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
58.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
59.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
60.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
62.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
67.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Ineos
69.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
70.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
71.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
72.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
74.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
75.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
76.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
77.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
78.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
79.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
81.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
82.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
84.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
85.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
86.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
87.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
88.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
89.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
90.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
92.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
93.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
94.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
96.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
97.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
99.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
100.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
101.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
102.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
104.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
107.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
108.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
109.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
110.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
112.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Team Dimension Data
115.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
117.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
119.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
120.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
121.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
122.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
123.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
124.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
125.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
126.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
127.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
128.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
129.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
130.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles
131.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
132.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida 00'25"
133.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'31"
134.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 00'57"
135.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'09"
136.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'12"
137.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 01'16"
138.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 01'33"
139.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
140.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
141.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'46"
142.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 01'53"
143.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'57"
144.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
145.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
146.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Jumbo - Visma 02'00"
147.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 02'06"
148.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
149.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 02'27"
150.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 02'33"
151.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
152.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 02'35"
153.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'44"
154.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 03'03"
155.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'12"
156.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 05'25"
157.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
158.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Beveren - Hulst

Distance: 167.2 km

Date: 12 August 2019