Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  Stage 3. Aalter - Aalter   

25th edition

166.9 km, 14 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 3h44'04"
2.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
3.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
5.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
8.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
9.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
10.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
14.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
16.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
17.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
18.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
19.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
20.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
24.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
26.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
27.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
28.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
29.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
31.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
32.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
33.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
34.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
35.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
37.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
38.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
39.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
40.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
41.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
42.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
43.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
45.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
46.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
48.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
49.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
50.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
51.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
54.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
55.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
57.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
59.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
60.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
61.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
62.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
63.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
64.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
65.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
66.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
67.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott
69.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
70.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
71.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
72.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
73.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
74.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
75.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
77.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
79.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
80.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
81.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
82.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
83.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
84.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
85.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
86.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
87.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
88.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
89.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
90.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
91.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
92.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
94.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
95.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
96.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
98.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
100.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
102.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
103.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
105.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
106.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
108.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
109.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
110.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
111.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 00'52"
112.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos 00'00"
113.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
114.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo 01'04"
115.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'10"
116.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
117.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 01'24"
118.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
119.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 01'26"
120.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 01'32"
122.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
123.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida 00'00"
124.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 01'41"
125.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'43"
126.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 00'00"
128.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'09"
129.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb 02'10"
130.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'12"
131.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
132.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
133.
Lukas SPENGLER
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'14"
134.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'15"
135.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data 02'16"
136.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 00'00"
137.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'19"
138.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 02'25"
139.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First 02'29"
140.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 02'39"
141.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 03'19"
142.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 03'21"
143.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First 00'00"
144.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 04'44"
145.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
146.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 09'06"
147.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
148.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
149.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
150.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
152.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
153.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
154.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Aalter - Aalter

Distance: 166.9 km

Date: 14 August 2019