Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  Stage 4. Houffalize - Houffalize   

25th edition

96.2 km, 15 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 2h20'41"
2.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
3.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'05"
4.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida 00'23"
5.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data 00'26"
7.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma 00'33"
8.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
9.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
10.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
11.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
12.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
14.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
15.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
16.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
17.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
22.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 01'33"
23.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'01"
24.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 02'18"
25.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
26.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 02'22"
27.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
29.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
30.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
31.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
32.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
33.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
36.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 05'00"
37.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 05'03"
39.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
42.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
43.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
46.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'08"
47.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 05'10"
48.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott
49.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott 05'12"
50.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ 08'43"
51.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
52.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
53.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team 11'08"
54.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
55.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
56.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
57.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
58.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles 11'15"
59.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
60.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
61.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
63.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First
64.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
66.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
67.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
68.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First
70.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
73.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
77.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
78.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
79.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie
80.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles 15'07"
81.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
83.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
84.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
85.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles
87.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
89.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
90.
Romain CARDIS
Total Direct Energie
91.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
92.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
93.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
94.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
95.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
96.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
97.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
98.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
99.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
100.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
101.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
102.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
104.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
105.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida
107.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Merida
109.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
110.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
111.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
112.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
113.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
114.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
115.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
116.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
117.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
118.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team
119.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
120.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie
123.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
124.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
125.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles
126.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo
127.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
128.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
130.
Logan OWEN
EF Education First
131.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
132.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
133.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
134.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
135.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First
136.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
137.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles
138.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
139.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie
140.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
141.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
142.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
144.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
145.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
146.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
147.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo
148.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates
149.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 15'18"
150.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Houffalize - Houffalize

Distance: 96.2 km

Date: 15 August 2019