Binck Bank Tour 2019  |  Stage 5. Riemst - Venray   

25th edition

191.4 km, 16 August 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 3h54'48"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
4.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
6.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Ineos
7.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
8.
Stan DEWULF
Lotto - Soudal
9.
Boris VALLÉE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
10.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Roompot - Charles
11.
Amaury CAPIOT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
13.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Bahrain - Merida
14.
Jakub MARECZKO
CCC Team
15.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team Sunweb
17.
Harry TANFIELD
Team Katusha - Alpecin
18.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
19.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
20.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Team Katusha - Alpecin
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
25.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Charles
26.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
27.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Davide BALLERINI
Astana Pro Team
29.
Dion SMITH
Mitchelton - Scott
30.
Aksel NÕMMELA
Wallonie Bruxelles
31.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Movistar Team
32.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
33.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
35.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
36.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
37.
Jack BAUER
Mitchelton - Scott
38.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
CCC Team
39.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
40.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
41.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
43.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Willie SMIT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
45.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
47.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First
48.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
49.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
50.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
CCC Team
52.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Ineos
55.
Sacha MODOLO
EF Education First
56.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Laurens DE PLUS
Team Jumbo - Visma
58.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
59.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Dimension Data
60.
Sep VANMARCKE
EF Education First
61.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
62.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Charles
63.
Senne LEYSEN
Roompot - Charles
64.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Philippe GILBERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
67.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Lotto - Soudal
68.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
69.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
70.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
71.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Sunweb
73.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
74.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Merida
75.
Michael SCHÄR
CCC Team
76.
Marc HIRSCHI
Team Sunweb
77.
Lars BOOM
Roompot - Charles
78.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Jumbo - Visma
79.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin
81.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Ineos
82.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
CCC Team
83.
Thomas BOUDAT
Total Direct Energie
84.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Ineos
85.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
86.
Mark RENSHAW
Team Dimension Data
87.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team 00'26"
88.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 00'00"
89.
Edoardo AFFINI
Mitchelton - Scott
90.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Dimension Data
91.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Team Ineos
92.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
CCC Team
93.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
94.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie
97.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
99.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
100.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
UAE Team Emirates
101.
Jempy DRUCKER
Bora - Hansgrohe
102.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
103.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
104.
Jan BAKELANTS
Team Sunweb
105.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
106.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'50"
107.
Manuele BOARO
Astana Pro Team 00'00"
108.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'50"
109.
Paul MARTENS
Team Jumbo - Visma
110.
Pim LIGTHART
Total Direct Energie 00'00"
111.
Stijn STEELS
Roompot - Charles 00'50"
112.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team 00'00"
113.
Alexandre PICHOT
Total Direct Energie 00'50"
114.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLA
Movistar Team 00'00"
116.
Meiyin WANG
Bahrain - Merida 00'50"
117.
Michael ALBASINI
Mitchelton - Scott
118.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Wallonie Bruxelles
119.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - Scott 01'00"
120.
Tom BOHLI
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Mitchell DOCKER
EF Education First 01'06"
122.
Roberto FERRARI
UAE Team Emirates 01'14"
123.
Ludovic ROBEET
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'37"
124.
Oscar GATTO
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal 01'58"
126.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Roompot - Charles 02'02"
127.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
128.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
129.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
130.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
131.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'15"
132.
Cameron MEYER
Mitchelton - Scott 02'19"
133.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - Scott
134.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
135.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
136.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education First 02'26"
137.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
138.
Aime DE GENDT
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
139.
Angelo TULIK
Total Direct Energie 02'52"
140.
Moreno HOFLAND
EF Education First 00'00"
141.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 03'04"
142.
Alex FRAME
Trek - Segafredo 03'16"
143.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 00'00"
144.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
145.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team 03'57"
146.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 04'04"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Riemst - Venray

Distance: 191.4 km

Date: 16 August 2019